skip navigation

2023 ALL STAR SELECTION

TEAM BLACK 

 # FIRST NAME   LAST NAME
1 Zack Friend
2 JD Landstrom
7 Caden Alexander
10 Matthew Hudson
14 Colin Kruger
17 Will Birney
20 Kevin Wolfe
29 Anthony Buoscio
30 Rocco Bognet
45 Andrew Graham
49 Charlie Eischens
52 Christopher Reinhardt
66 Barret Jorgensen
68 Ryan Menghi
71 Austin Hahn
80 Bennet Yue
83 Will McDonald
103 Hampton Yarbrough
105 Alexander Colavecchio
107 Mitchell Adkins
113 Ryan Waldman
123 John Angelicola
131 William McDonald
135 Carter Truesdell

 

TEAM WHITE 

#

 

 FIRST NAME  LAST NAME 
     
13 Xander Maxwell
28 Scott Moore
48 Evan Erksa
51 Gavin Straub
54 Jj Fox
68 Kellen Stokes
79 Jackson "JB" Blanks
81 Brenden Donnelly
82 Miles Schmidt
84 William Krupsky
89 Zachary Harden
92 Noah Harcek
94 Rees Chandler
95 Elijah Hinson
102 William Harris
106 Zane Coda
108 Ronan Loughman
117 Trey Brown
120 Tyler Readinger
122 Lloyd Ziparo
139 Maddox Johnson
140 Luke Lowery

2024 ALL STAR SELECTION

 

TEAM BLUE 

#

 

FIRST NAME LAST NAME
8 Jack Pelot
49 Hayes Schriener
23 Redlee Baggs
60 Tyler Garcia
81 Connor Wheeler
82 Samuel Burnette
22 Bryce Griffith
52 Christopher Konradi
64 Mason Snead
24 Clayton Baddley
1 Walter Osowski
91 Matthew Greco
25 Grant Frank
6 Sebastian Rzeczycki
70 Jeremy Hart
16 Lou Chicatelli
65 Christopher Moody
83 Connor Parish
86 Jacob Fusco
93 William Schneider
75 Parker Leslie
110 Leyton Zorumski

 

TEAM GOLD

#

 

  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME 
51 Parker Day
41 Brady Smith
95 Julian Cassinelli
61 Web Perry
80 Ryan Earle
29 Jake Garcia
18 JD Matson
94 Connor Hodgson
70 Brol Scherman
4 Lleyton Hall
71 Thomas White
132 Maxwell Odom
55 Luke Hudson
19 Noah Williams
54 Cole Bacher
97 Marcus Acevedo
88 Mason LeLack
17 Richie Nadolny
3 Geoffrey Sulanke
15 Adam Kim
35 Quinlan Coryat
84 Harrison Greene

2022 ALL STAR SELECTION

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME
32 Rudy Zarate
67 John Michael DuPree
68 Will Corbett
69 Luke Hendricks
74 Preston Daniels
89 Mitchell Riley
90 Ryan Demato
95 Luke Scarpello
109 Gregory Palmer
112 Graham Kelly

2025/2026 ALL STAR SELECTION

# FIRST NAME LAST NAME
70 James Bauer
50 Colten Yates
2 William Duncan
49 Owen Thompson
73 Kevin Graff
3 Tucker Chappel
85 Jack D'Spain
111 Matthew Giannetti
33 AJ Yeung
62 Chase Cogley
31 Jacob Czarnota
39 Tre Carter
35 Asher Ziv
31 Cole Langevin
22 Jay Howat

All Players must wear EPOCH INTEGRA GLOVES for game play today

SCHEDULE FOR 2023, 2024

Wednesday, July 21st
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM: Check-in
10:00 AM - 10:30 PM: Dynamic /Coaches Intro
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Instructional with PLL Pros
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM: Lunch Break
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM: Games


Thursday, July 22nd
9:00 AM - 9:30 PM: Warm Up (2024 Field 1, 2023 Field 2, Goalie warm up on Field 3)
9:45-11:30 - Transition Drills w/ College Coaches
Alpha, Bravo, Charlie, Delta - Field 1
Echo, Foxtrot, Golf, Hotel - Field 2
Indigo, Juliet, Kilo, Lima - Field 3
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM: Lunch
1:00 PM  - 6:00 PM: Games

Friday, July 23rd
8:30AM - 9:30 AM: All Star Selection Game
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM: Games 

GAME SCHEDULE 2023 & 2024

 

WEDNESDAY, JULY 21

TIME Field 1 Field 2 Field 3

Field 4

  1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  ECHO vs LIMA  FOXTROT vs KILO   GOLF vs JULIET  ALPHA vs BRAVO
 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM HOTEL vs INDIA KILO vs ECHO JULIET vs LIMA CHARLIE vs DELTA
 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  INDIA vs FOXTROT  HOTEL vs GOLF  BRAVO vs DELTA   ALPHA vs CHARLIE 

 

THURSDAY, JULY 22

TIME FIELD 1 FIELD 2 FIELD 3

FIELD 4

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  ECHO vs JULIET  FOXTROT vs GOLF  KILO vs LIMA  ALPHA vs CHARLIE 
 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM  HOTEL vs FOXTROT  ECHO vs INDIA  JULIET vs KILO  BRAVO vs DELTA
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM GOLF vs HOTEL LIMA vs INDIA BRAVO vs CHARLIE ALPHA vs DELTA
4:45 PM- 5:45 PM JULIET vs KILO ECHO vs FOXTROT GOLF vs LIMA ALPHA vs CHARLIE

 

THURSDAY GOALIE SCHEDULE 

 TIME Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Ethan Jahr

Matthew Jannotte

&

Max Russell

Cameron Shipman  

Andrew Wohlgemuth

Bennet Yue

&

Ethan Streiner

 Paul Walter

Zane Coda

Ethan Kim

&

Luke 

Bloomer

Garret Jobe 

2:15 PM  - 3:15  PM 

Rocco Bognet

Riley Abbott

&

Jake Lunati

Paul Pilgrim

Trevor Davis

Issac Hanson

&

Jaser Amer

Nathan Fechter

Bradley Friedel

Ben Kieu

&

Elijah Hinson

Bennet Yue

3:30  PM - 4:30 PM

Ethan Jahr

Ethan Streiner

&

Zane Coda

 Ethan Kim

Issac Hanson

Gattet Jobe

&

Riley Abbott

Paul Walter 

 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM

Trevor Davis

Max Russell

&

Like Bloomer

Paul Pilgrim

Jaser Amer

Cameron Shipman

&

Matthew Jannotte

Nathan Fetcher

Rocco Bognet

Jake Lunati

&

Bradley Friedel

Ben Kieu

 

FRIDAY, JULY 23

TIME FIELD 1 FIELD 2 FIELD 3 FIELD 4 FIELD 5
8:30 AM -  9:30 AM All-Star Game 2023 All-Star Game 2024      
9:45 AM -  10:45 AM  HOTEL vs INDIA FOXTROT vs GOLF JULlET vs LIMA BRAVO vs ALPHA DELTA vs CHARLIE
11:00 AM -  12:00 AM ECHO vs GOLF KILO vs HOTEL FOXTROT vs INDIA BRAVO vs DELTA  

 

FRIDAY GOALIE SCHEDULE

TIME Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM

Andrew Wohlgemuth

Elijah Hinson

&

 Ethan Jahr

Max Russell

Luke Bloomer

Bradley Friedel

&

Ben Kieu

Paul Pilgrim

Garret Jobe

Paul Walter

&

Jake Lunati

Matthew Jannotte

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 

Zane Coda

Jaser Amer

&

Cameron Shipman

Trevor Davis

Nathan Fechter

Ethan Streiner

&

Ethan Kim

Riley Abbott

Elijah Hinson

Garret Jobe

&

Issac Hanson

Andrew Wohlgemuth

Confirmed College Programs Attending 7/22

Connor Whipple - Bucknell
Brian Brecht - Rutgers 
Dave Metzbower - UNC
Ryan Wellner - Notre Dame
Mike Phipps - Georgetown 
Drexel - Steve Boyle
Taylor Mendoza - Penn State
Chris Aslanian - Princeton
Logan Greco - LIU 
Chris Doctor - Sacred Heart
Matthew Bertrams - Cleveland State
Justin Schneidman - Colgate
Doug Sage - Manhattan
Vermont - Kevin Mahon 
Andrew Geison - Monmouth
Matt Dugan - Dartmouth
Western New England 

ALPHA (2024)

Walter Osowski
Geoffrey Sulanke
Adam Lamendola
Jack Pelot
Landon Silverstein
Tobey Diulio
Lou Chicatelli
Richie Nadolny
Grant Frank
Jake Garcia
Bennett Lindman
Giancarlo Valenti
Tyler Garcia
Austin Constable
Ryan Earle
Connor Parish
Matthew Greco
Maddux Babin
Maxwell Odom

BRAVO (2024)

Alex Clessuras
Lucas Brewer
Cole Bacher
Jeremy Hart
Connor Hodgson
Salvatore Postiglione
Colin Meyer
Christopher Moody
Harrison Greene
William Schneider
Grady Weaver
Ryan Weis
Parker Day
Quinlan Coryat
Joshua Prinzo
Marvin Johnson
Web Perry
Connor Wheeler
Ben Wojewski

CHARLIE (2024)

Lleyton

Hall
Noah Williams
Luke Hudson
Thomas White
Rocco Biondao
Bodey Goertzen
Zac Martus
Owen Baker
Samuel Abel
Benjamin Maynor
Redlee Baggs
Brady Smith
Graham Stevens
Marcus Acevedo
JD Matson
Greyson Quaintance
Mason Snead
Samuel Burnette
Riley Turner

DELTA (2024)

Sebastian Rzeczycki
Clayton Baddley
James Harold
Parker Leslie
Owen Tait
Adam Kim
Nicholas Hinck
Whyett Benn
Jacob Fusco
Julian Cassinelli
Hayes Schriener
Dean Sanders
Leyton Zorumski
Bryce Griffith
Christopher Konradi
Brol Scherman
Canon Hauseman
Riley Turner
Mason LeLack

ECHO (2023)

Alexander Colavecchio
Jj Fox
Slater DeLaCruz
JD Landstrom
Conor Shanley
Grant Grieves
Austin Yu
Dylan Meade
Ethan Jahr
Max Russell
Matthew Jannotte
Jacob Anderson
Sean Donaldson
Liam Burke
Ethan Buskey
Anthony Buoscio
Tanner Hahm

FOXTROT (2023)

Zack Friend
Matthew Hudson
Jack Poulin
Jack Cicchelli
Ethan Gamma
Thomas Popolizio
Vincent Layne
Barret Jorgensen
Jaden Saysanam
Zane Coda
Cameron Shipman
Ethan Kim
Jake Tom
Braden Donnellan
Quad Vanderhoven
Blair Brennan
Garvin Johnson

GOLF (2023)

Brayden Fitzpatrick
Maddux Little
Caleb Coleman
Caden Kesselring
Noah Hezel
Owen McDevitt
Sam Harley
Joshua Schrader
Ethyn Jester
Isaac Hanson
Trevor Davis
Jaser Amer
Johnathan D'Agostino
Max Dantona
Bronson Dowdell
William Krupsky
Kellen Stokes

HOTEL (2023)

Andrew Ortega
Evan Erksa
Mitchell Adkins
Carter Van Holland
Ryan Fountain
Charlie Eischens
Rees Chandler
Zachary Brent
Andrew Graham
Luke Bloomer
Garrett Jobe
Nathan Fechter
Joe Funes
Gavin Straub
Luke Fox
Charlie Carmouche
Jackson "JB" Blanks

INDIA (2023)

Mason Sanden
Gabe Roman
Ryan Waldman
Ronan Loughman
Jack Lavner
Jayden Cox
Tyler Readinger
William Mensh
Miles Schmidt
Jake Lunati
Rocco Bognet
Riley Abbott
Ethan Genessy
Daniel Zsizsek
Will Birney
Jackson Sedlacek
John Allen Ginder

JULIET (2023)

Travis Acquilino
Xander Maxwell
Jimmy Kennedy
Charlie Falk
Nicholas Schaller
Kevin Wolfe
Will McDonald
Lloyd Ziparo
Scott Moore
Ben Kieu
Paul Pilgrim
Bradley Friedel
Gibson Harvill
Austin Hahn
Evan deBerjeois
Vincent Ferrara
John

Angelicola

KILO (2023)

Blake Franckowiak
Caden Alexander
Andrew Wohlgemuth
Owen Behr
Jake Klepacki
Matthew Hall
Joshua Manickam
Charlie Haight
Nicholas Pomillo
Bennet Yue
Brenden Donnelly
Elijah Hinson
Hampton Yarbrough
William McDonald
Carter Truesdell
Thomas Chadwick
Maddox Johnson
Ryan          Donahue        

 

 

 

LIMA (2023)

William Harris
Cole Abel
Colin Kruger
James Duncan
Zachary Harden
Noah Harcek
Evan Kuroski
Ryan Menghi
Ethan Streiner
Paul Walter
Brooks Balocki
Luke Lowery
Spencer Surface
Christopher Reinhardt
Josh Kerekes
Kalani Laughlin

Confirmed College Programs Attending 7/21

Ryan Wellner - Notre Dame
Tyler Barbarich - Maryland
Micheal Phipps - Georgetown
Chris Aslanian - Princeton
Justin Schneidman - Colgate
Brian Kavanagh - Vermont
Kevin Mahon - Vermont
Matt Dugan - Dartmouth
Andrew Geison - Monmouth
Steven Boyle - Drexel
Scott Meehan - St. Joes
Logan Greco - LIU 
Doug Sage - Manhattan

 

MONDAY, JULY 19

Time

Field 1

Field 2
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Delta vs Foxtrot Alpha vs Charlie
2:15  PM - 3:15 PM Delta vs Echo Bravo vs Charlie
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM  Echo vs Foxtrot Alpha vs Bravo

 

TUESDAY , JULY 20 

Time Field 1 Field 2
1:00 PM- 2:00 PM Delta vs Echo Bravo vs Charlie
2:15  PM - 3:15 PM Foxtrot vs Echo Alpha vs Charlie
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Foxtrot vs Delta Alpha vs Bravo


WEDNESDAY, JULY 21 

Time 

Field 1 Field 2
8:30AM -9:30AM Echo vs Delta Bravo vs Charlie
9:40AM - 10:40AM Echo vs Foxtrot Alpha vs Charlie
10:50AM - 11:50AM Delta vs Foxtrot Alpha vs Bravo

TEAM ALPHA

Luke

Hendricks
Tyler Morris
Gregory Palmer
Sean Caracciolo
Charlie Crockett
James Clanton
Bronson Fabrizio
Nino Rizzolino
Roman DeStella
David Sadasivam
Davis Honroth
Will Hanson
Colin Richardson
Cade Miller
Gavin Gurick
Thomas Butrus
Luke Scarpello

TEAM BRAVO

Ryan Demato
Justin Robbert
Connor Mann
Evan Amato
Joe Deriso
Peter Foulke
Max Moldenhauer
Joey Graham
Joey Green
Rudy Zarate
Kellen Flynn
Robert Pilla
Zack Bender
Christopher Bryant
Xavier Miller
John Michael DuPree
Preston Daniels

TEAM CHARLIE

Andrew Sledzik
Max Frissora
David Wright
Sergio Romero
Graham Kelly
Justin Egan
Tyson Thompson
Mitchell Riley
Lucas Green
Jonathan Cabral
Jackson Long
Luke Riley
Darius Stanley
Zack Moon
Will Corbett
Kellen

Seeley

Gregory     Palmer       

 

TEAM DELTA 

Luke Hudson
Tucker Thompson
Anthony Grassi
James Bauer
Colten Yates
Frankie Lombardi
Trent Rash
Kolby Poole
William Lugo
William Duncan
Cameron Zielinski
George Genereaux
Luke Seaman
Owen Thompson
Nathan Towers

TEAM ECHO

Pearce Gibbs
Kevin Graff
Hugh Peterson
Gray Kallen
Tucker Chappell
Jack D'Spain
Jacob Czarnota
Matthew Giannetti
AJ Yeung
Riley Hickam
Chase Cogley
Tre Carter
Matthias Schulz
Henry Hobby
Finn Seeley

TEAM FOXTROT

Connor Donohue
Zachary Garcia
Asher Ziv
Cole Langevin
Nathan Sadd
Max Goldberg
Brendan Lyle
Mason Van Brunt
Austin Taylor
James Strik
Hayden Lauer
Jay Howat
Brecken Worwa

Schedule: 2026, 2055, 2022 

Monday, July 19th
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM: Check-in
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM: Instructional with PLL Pros
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM: Lunch Break (Lunch will not be provided) 
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM: PLL Player Speech 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM: Games 

Tuesday, July 20th 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM: Transition Drills 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM: Lunch 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM: Games 

Wednesday, July 21st 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM: Games
*Notes* All-Star Selections will be posted by Wednesday Evening 

 

The Path to the Pros

Join Epoch Lacrosse, Epoch Athletes and The Nation's Top College Coaches in Philadelphia for 3 Days

Apply to the EPOCH NAS!

WHO

Boys 
Grades 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026

When

Grades 2026, 2025 and 2022
July 19, 20, 21,  
7/19 and 7/20 will be full days, 7/21 will end at noon!

Grades 2023, 2024
July 21, 22, 23

7/21 and 7/22 will be full days, 7/23 will end at noon!

Where

The Proving Grounds, Conshohocken PA

Field Map 

Epoch Pros Attending

Matt Rambo
Chris Hogan
Jarrod Neumann 
Randy Staats
John Sexton
Matt McMahon
Jules Heningburg
Josh Byrne
Connor Fields

PLL Coaches Attending

Andy Towers - PLL Chaos
Ric Beardsley - PLL Atlas
Nat. St. Laurent - PLL Redwoods

Why the Epoch North American Showcase?

The Lacrosse landscape is changing.  The emergence of the Premier Lacrosse League coupled with the NBC television broadcasting rights lacrosse players now have a viable pathway to a career as a pro lacrosse players.  In addition, the expansion of the National Lacrosse League and the likelihood of lacrosse to be included in the 2028 Olympics has created a golden era for lacrosse growth.  

With this new and emerging landscape, we need to rethink how we are going to train and recruit high school athletes.  College is no longer the pinnacle of our game but rather it is steppingstone to the professional game.  As in other major sports your college selection should be predicated on what is going to prepare you best for the next level.  

The Epoch North American Showcase was created by Epoch Lacrosse, to help fuel this expansion and help to create a pathway to the pros for today’s high school athletes.  

The world’s best lacrosse players, with names like Rambo, Nuemann, Staats, Sexton, McMahon are dedicated to help grow this game, and guide the next generation of players through college to the pros.  

If you dream of playing at the highest level of our game, start your journey at the Epoch North American Showcase this July.

Custom EPOCH Player Pack Includes

EPOCH Dragonfly Shaft
EPOCH Sideline Bag
EPOCH Integra Gloves 
EPOCH Special Edition Sweatshirt
NAS Pinnie, Shorts and Shooting Shirt

Hotel Recommendations

Book discounted hotel rooms HERE
 

The Proving Grounds Facility


EPOCH NAS SPONSORS/PARTNERS